Free Shipping on Every OrderLead-Free, Nickel-Free & Cadmium-FreeFree Exchange Within 7 DaysAdd a Gift Note at Checkout

Pearl Floral Hathphool

Ages 2+
(14 customer reviews)

1,500.00

Lead, Nickel & Cadmium FreeIndia’s first for kids
Free ShippingOn every order
7-Day ExchangeIf it arrives faulty

Phoolon si nazuk, pearls si pretty.

A delicate hathphool with dainty floral gold-tone details and pearl accents, made to rest gracefully across her hand on festive days.

PearlGenuine Cultured Freshwater Pearls
MetalSkin-friendly brass alloy
FinishGold-tone plating
Availability: In Stock
Order on WhatsApp
Offers For You (applied at checkout)
WELCOME10
ANIKI150

Receive by 31 Aug – 4 Sep · Free shipping

Lightweightcomfy for all-day wear
Adjustable Fitmade to sit just right
Everyday to Festivebuilt to be worn, not stored
Gift Optionadd your message at checkout
FAQ
Is the Pearl Floral Hathphool safe for my child's skin?

Yes. ANIKI makes India's first lead-free, nickel-free and cadmium-free jewellery for kids, and the Pearl Floral Hathphool follows the same standard. It is designed to be gentle on delicate young skin.

What age is the Pearl Floral Hathphool suitable for?

The Pearl Floral Hathphool is designed for children aged 2 and above. Treat this as a guide rather than a rule, since comfort and fit matter more than the number.

What is the Pearl Floral Hathphool made of?

The Pearl Floral Hathphool features genuine cultured freshwater pearls in an elegant golden finish. It is lead-free, nickel-free and cadmium-free, so it is safe for children to wear.

Can my child wear the Pearl Floral Hathphool every day?

Yes. The Pearl Floral Hathphool is lightweight and comfortable, made for regular wear rather than staying in a drawer. Many parents choose it for school days and special occasions alike.

View all 12 questions
How do I clean and care for the Pearl Floral Hathphool?

Wipe it with a soft, dry cloth after wear and store it in a dry pouch or its ANIKI box. Keep it away from water, perfume and sanitiser to protect the finish.

Is the Pearl Floral Hathphool a good gift for kids?

Very much so. The Pearl Floral Hathphool works beautifully for birthdays, festivals and milestones. Add a gift note at checkout and we will include your message with the order.

How long does delivery of the Pearl Floral Hathphool take?

Orders are dispatched within 1 to 2 working days. Delivery takes around 3 to 5 working days in metro cities and 5 to 8 working days elsewhere in India. Shipping is free on every order.

What if the Pearl Floral Hathphool arrives damaged or incorrect?

We will exchange it free of cost within 7 days. Record an unboxing video when you open the parcel, share it with us, and we arrange pickup and replacement with no courier charge to you.

Can I return the Pearl Floral Hathphool if I change my mind?

We do not offer refunds or returns for change of mind. Exchanges are available only for a genuine defect, damage or an incorrect item, verified through an unboxing video. Full details are in our Refund, Exchange and Cancellation Policy.

What makes ANIKI jewellery different?

ANIKI is India's first lead-free, nickel-free and cadmium-free jewellery brand for kids. Pieces are designed for children from the first sketch, with genuine cultured freshwater pearls in our pearl designs, rather than being adult jewellery made smaller.

How is the Pearl Floral Hathphool worn?

The Pearl Floral Hathphool is a traditional haathphool, worn across the back of the hand with a ring and a bracelet connected by a delicate chain. It is adjustable and sits comfortably on small hands.

When should my child wear the Pearl Floral Hathphool?

It shines at festive occasions, birthdays, weddings and photoshoots. Pair it with ethnic wear or a party dress and it completes the look.

Shipping & Returns

Dispatch in 1–2 working days. Delivery in 3–5 working days for metros, 5–8 for the rest of India. Shipping is free on every order.

We do not offer refunds or returns. We offer a free exchange within 7 days, only for a genuine defect, damage or wrong item, verified by an unboxing video. ANIKI pays the shipping both ways. Full details in our Refund, Exchange & Cancellation Policy.

Guaranteed Safe Checkout Trues Badge
Product Details

Add a delicate touch of elegance to her little hands with our Pearl Floral Hathphool. Featuring dainty floral gold-tone details paired with delicate pearls, this hand jewellery piece is designed to make every special occasion feel a little more magical.

Perfect for festive celebrations, weddings, parties and photoshoots, it beautifully rests across the hand and adds a graceful, dreamy touch to any ethnic or occasion look.

A little floral charm, a little pearl sparkle, and lots of magic. 🌸

Product Details

  • Delicate floral detailing
  • Pearl accents
  • Gold-tone finish
  • Lightweight and comfortable
  • Adjustable fit
  • Perfect for weddings, festive celebrations and photoshoots

A pearl hathphool for kids sits differently on a child’s hand than it does on an adult’s. The ring slips onto the middle finger, the connecting chain runs across the back of the hand, and the bracelet closes at the wrist with enough room for a smaller wrist. Pair it with a lehenga or pattu pavadai for a wedding function, or dress it down with a plain kurta for a puja at home. Because the piece covers the back of the hand, it photographs well in mehendi and haldi pictures without needing a matching necklace or earrings to complete the look.

This kind of hand jewellery earns its place at functions where a child’s hands are actually in the frame: ring ceremonies, sangeet performances, Diwali gatherings, or a cousin’s mehendi where she’s standing next to the bride. It also works for a first Navratri outfit or a birthday shoot that calls for something more detailed than a plain bracelet. At age 5 and up, most kids can get it on and off themselves after a little practice, though a parent may need to help fasten it the first few times.

Pearl finishes react to sweat, perfume and hand sanitiser faster than plain metal does, so it helps to take the hathphool off before kids wash their hands or use sanitiser at a function. Wipe it with a soft, dry cloth after wearing, and store it flat in a pouch rather than tangled with other jewellery, since the connecting chain can catch on other pieces. ANIKI makes this piece, like the rest of its hand jewellery range, without lead, nickel or cadmium, which matters more for something that sits directly on a child’s fingers and wrist for hours at a stretch. It also makes a thoughtful gift for a flower girl, a goddaughter, or a niece attending her first family wedding, since it’s not something most kids already own.

Additional information
Reviews (14)
Scroll To Top
  • Menu
  • Categories
Close
Home
0 Wishlist
Pearl hathphool for kids showing floral ring, hand chain and matching bracelet set
Pearl Floral Hathphool
1,500.00